Schedule

Baseball is played during the summer, which is the best moment to play, and cannot be practiced outdoors in poor weather conditions. Our outdoor summer season therefore runs from March until October (with games from April until September), and we have a less intensive indoor winter season from October/November until March.

The intensive outdoor baseball season therefore perfectly complements other more traditional sports, such as football, rugby or hockey!

Do you want to join us? Discover registration modalities here.

Summer Season 2022

During the summer (as of March 14th 2022), practice takes place on Field 6 of Stade Fallon (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert).

Category (birth date)MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Beeball10.30-12.15
Pupilles
Minimes17.00-18.4516.00-18.00
Cadets 18.45-20.3016.30-18.30
Baseball Men Juniors 18.15-20.3018.30-20.30
Baseball Men Seniors 18.15-20.3018.30-20.30
Softball Ladies 18.30-20.3018.30-20.45
Softball Hommes 18.30-20.30

Winter Season 2021-2022 (*)

Winter practices resume as of the 12th of November 2021.

CategoryScheduleDay of the weekPlace
Beeball 11.00-13.00SundayMater Dei
Minimes 14.30-16.30SundayDon Bosco
Minimes 14.30-16.30SundayDon Bosco
Cadets12.30-14.30SundayDon Bosco
Baseball Men BB118.00-20.00FridayKA Etterbeek
Baseball Men BB2-BB417.00-20.00 (TBC)SaturdaySportCity
Softball Ladies D1 (> 13 years old)16.00-28.00SundayMater Dei
Softball Ladies Reserve (> 13 years old)13.00-15.00SundayMater Dei
Pitching/catching softball15.00-16.00SundayMater Dei
Pitching/catching baseball19.00-21.00TuesdayMater Dei

(*) Definite schedule on Sporteasy